Stuart Turner #636

Stuart Turner #636 2017 Topps Heritage Baseball — Card Value

2017 Topps Heritage Baseball

What the Stuart Turner #636 (2017 Topps Heritage Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Stuart Turner #636 2017 Topps Heritage Baseball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2017 Topps Heritage BaseballNumber · #636
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own it, grab the Standard version for just $1. The premium versions offer different aesthetics and potential collector appeal; the Bright Yellow Back at $12 and Flip Stock at $10 are the most desirable. Buyers prioritizing a quick, inexpensive piece should stick to Standard, while those seeking a more visually distinct or sought-after variant should pay the extra for the higher-priced options.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2017 Topps Heritage Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#636

Stuart Turner #636 2017 Topps Heritage Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Stuart Turner #636 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
Since the card is ungraded, its exact resale value is variable and depends on market trends for the 2017 Topps Heritage Baseball set.
Is the 2017 Topps Heritage Baseball set popular among collectors?
The 2017 Topps Heritage Baseball is part of the baseball card collecting market, making it relevant to baseball enthusiasts.
What sport is the Stuart Turner #636 from?
This card is from the Baseball sport.

More resale values

View all