Ryan McMahon [Black] #445

Ryan McMahon [Black] #445 2021 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2021 Topps Baseball

What the Ryan McMahon [Black] #445 (2021 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Ryan McMahon [Black] #445 2021 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $6. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2021 Topps BaseballNumber · #445
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own it, grab the Purple or 70th Anniversary Celebration version for around $2. Premium versions like the Employee Edition ($11) or Memorial Day Camo ($8) offer unique designs or limited runs, appealing to specialized collectors. If you just want the card, save your money. If you seek a specific aesthetic or rarity, the higher-priced versions are worth the investment.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2021 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#445

Ryan McMahon [Black] #445 2021 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Ryan McMahon [Black] #445 runs around $6, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$6eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current value is based on its ungraded condition within the 2021 Topps Baseball set. Check our listings for the most up-to-date pricing.
Is the 2021 Topps Baseball set popular among collectors?
The 2021 Topps Baseball set is a recognized release in the sport of Baseball.
Can I expect this card to increase in value?
Value depends on future demand and the card's condition, but it is part of the 2021 Topps Baseball collection.

More resale values

View all