Romano Musumarra – Ciné Music Story (Vinyl, LP)
Stage & ScreenWhat Ciné Music Story by Romano Musumarra is worth on the used market.
Romano Musumarra value — Discogs floor $4.34. Prices updated June 2026.
Live on eBay right now
Which version do you have?
For the absolute cheapest way to own the Romano Musumarra – Ciné Music Story (CD, Compilation), purchase the Standard version for $4. The Standard version at $49 likely offers a superior edition, perhaps enhanced packaging or a more complete tracklist compared to the budget $4 release. Buyers prioritizing the content over presentation should choose the $4 option, while those seeking the collector's presentation should pay the premium for the $49 Standard.
▍
Price data verified against · 1
Item details
- Brand
- Romano Musumarra
- Format
- Vinyl, LP
- Released
- 1988
- Label
- Les Editions Productions Georges Mary
- Genre
- Stage & Screen
- Copies for sale
- 5
Romano Musumarra – Ciné Music Story resale value
Ciné Music Story by Romano Musumarra (1988) on Vinyl, LP. The Discogs marketplace floor is $4.34 with 5 copies currently for sale.
What drives the price
Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.
Price guide
What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today
| Condition | Value | Based on |
|---|---|---|
| Discogs floor | $4.34 | eBay sold comps |
Frequently asked questions
- What is the current market value for this vinyl?
- The Discogs floor price for this item is currently listed at $4.34.
- Is this a rare item?
- There are only 5 copies of this 1988 LP currently listed for sale.
- What genre does this album belong to?
- This Romano Musumarra release falls under the Stage & Screen genre.