Reilly Smith [Midnight] #82 2016 Upper Deck Hockey — Card Value

2016 Upper Deck Hockey

What the Reilly Smith [Midnight] #82 (2016 Upper Deck Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Reilly Smith [Midnight] #82 2016 Upper Deck Hockey value — Ungraded $4. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2016 Upper Deck HockeyNumber · #82
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2016 Upper Deck Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#82

Reilly Smith [Midnight] #82 2016 Upper Deck Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) Reilly Smith [Midnight] #82 runs around $4, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$4eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
Since the card is ungraded, its exact resale value will depend on its specific condition when sold.
What set and sport is this card from?
This card is from the 2016 Upper Deck Hockey set and is related to the sport of Hockey.
What is the card number for Reilly Smith?
Reilly Smith's card in this set is numbered #82.

More resale values

View all