Matt Garza #56

Matt Garza #56 2015 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2015 Topps Baseball

What the Matt Garza #56 (2015 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Matt Garza #56 2015 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2015 Topps BaseballNumber · #56
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, grab the Standard for $1. The premium versions offer more than just the card; they provide specific scarcity like the Framed or Printing Plate. Buyers seeking investment or display value should consider the Framed ($75) or Printing Plate ($15). Casual collectors prioritizing budget should stick to the lowest-priced options like the Black ($7) or Snow Camo ($7) to own the Matt Garza card affordably.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2015 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#56

Matt Garza #56 2015 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Matt Garza #56 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this ungraded card?
The current resale value for this ungraded Matt Garza #56 from the 2015 Topps Baseball set is available on our marketplace.
Is the 2015 Topps Baseball set rare?
This card is from the 2015 Topps Baseball set, which is a standard issue within the set.
What condition is the card in?
The card is listed as ungraded, meaning its condition has not been professionally graded.

More resale values

View all