Mariano Rivera #600

Mariano Rivera #600 2013 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2013 Topps Baseball

What the Mariano Rivera #600 (2013 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Mariano Rivera #600 2013 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $12 · PSA 10 $36. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2013 Topps BaseballNumber · #600
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
12.0×
$12
Grade 9
36.0×
$36
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 36.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, the Standard version at $1 is the cheapest way to own it. Premium versions like Black ($75) or Sapphire ($50) offer different colorways and potentially more sought-after aesthetics, though scarcity isn't explicitly detailed here. Collectors prioritizing display or a specific look should pay for the higher-priced options, while budget-conscious buyers should stick to the Standard or the lowest-priced variants like Red ($2) or Blue ($1).

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2013 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#600

Mariano Rivera #600 2013 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Mariano Rivera #600 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $12, and a PSA 10 commands $36.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$12eBay sold comps
PSA 10$36eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for an ungraded Mariano Rivera #600?
The ungraded version of the Mariano Rivera #600 from the 2013 Topps Baseball set is available starting at $1.
How much is a PSA 10 graded card worth?
A PSA 10 graded Mariano Rivera #600 from the 2013 Topps Baseball set is currently valued at $36.
Is the 2013 Topps Baseball set popular for Mariano Rivera cards?
This specific card, #600, is part of the 2013 Topps Baseball set and has established pricing across various grades.

More resale values

View all