Marcus Semien #165

Marcus Semien #165 2024 Topps Archives Baseball — Card Value

2024 Topps Archives Baseball

What the Marcus Semien #165 (2024 Topps Archives Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Marcus Semien #165 2024 Topps Archives Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $12 · PSA 10 $35. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2024 Topps Archives BaseballNumber · #165
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
12.0×
$12
Grade 9
35.0×
$35
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 35.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost, grab the Standard version for just $1. Premium versions like the Red Hot Foilboard ($4) or Rainbow Foilboard ($2) offer unique aesthetic appeal and higher collectibility, though scarcity isn't explicitly detailed here. If you prioritize owning the card cheaply, stick to the Standard. If you want a display piece with a specific foil treatment, pay the extra for the premium variants.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2024 Topps Archives Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#165

Marcus Semien #165 2024 Topps Archives Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Marcus Semien #165 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $12, and a PSA 10 commands $35.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$12eBay sold comps
PSA 10$35eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for this Marcus Semien card?
The ungraded version of the Marcus Semien #165 2024 Topps Archives is available starting at $1.
How much is a PSA 10 version of this card?
A graded PSA 10 version of the Marcus Semien #165 sells for $35.
Is this card part of the 2024 Topps Archives set?
Yes, this card is officially part of the 2024 Topps Archives Baseball set.

More resale values

View all