John Gibson #139

John Gibson #139 2022 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey — Card Value

2022 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey

What the John Gibson #139 (2022 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

John Gibson #139 2022 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey value — Ungraded $4. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2022 Upper Deck Artifacts HockeyNumber · #139
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the cheapest entry, grab the Standard version at $4. The premium versions like Material Autograph Purple ($32) or Material Autograph Gold ($15) offer unique materials and autographs, significantly increasing collectibility and perceived value. If budget is the main concern, stick to the lowest-priced options. Collectors seeking investment potential or display pieces should pay for the higher-tier, rarer versions.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2022 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#139

John Gibson #139 2022 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) John Gibson #139 runs around $4, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$4eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the condition of this card?
The card is ungraded, meaning its official condition has not yet been assessed by a grading company.
Which set is this card from?
This John Gibson card is from the 2022 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey set.
Is this a rare card?
As an ungraded card from the set, its specific rarity is determined by market demand for the #139 card.

More resale values

View all