Jason Spezza #422

Jason Spezza #422 2021 Upper Deck Hockey — Card Value

2021 Upper Deck Hockey

What the Jason Spezza #422 (2021 Upper Deck Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Jason Spezza #422 2021 Upper Deck Hockey value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2021 Upper Deck HockeyNumber · #422
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own it, grab the Standard version for $1. The premium versions like High Gloss ($29) and Exclusives ($4) offer superior aesthetics and limited editions, which drives collector value. If you are a casual fan, stick to the $1 options. Serious collectors seeking investment potential should pay the premium for the High Gloss or Exclusives versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2021 Upper Deck Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#422

Jason Spezza #422 2021 Upper Deck Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) Jason Spezza #422 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this ungraded card?
The ungraded Jason Spezza #422 from the 2021 Upper Deck Hockey set is available for purchase on our marketplace.
Is this card rare within the 2021 Upper Deck Hockey set?
The card is identified by the number #422 within the 2021 Upper Deck Hockey set.
What sport is this trading card from?
This trading card is from the sport of Hockey.

More resale values

View all