Iron Man [Gold] #7

Iron Man [Gold] #7 1994 Universe Powerblast Marvel — Card Value

1994 Universe Powerblast Marvel

What the Iron Man [Gold] #7 (1994 Universe Powerblast Marvel) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Iron Man [Gold] #7 1994 Universe Powerblast Marvel value — Ungraded $7 · Grade 9 $54. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1994 Universe Powerblast MarvelNumber · #7
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost to own Iron Man #7, grab the Standard version for only $2. The Gold ($7) and Silver ($5) versions offer premium appeal, likely through superior packaging or limited edition status, which drives up the price. Buyers prioritizing a quick, affordable entry should choose Standard. Those seeking a display piece or higher collectible value should invest in the Silver or Gold versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Marvel
Set
1994 Universe Powerblast Marvel
Sport
Marvel
Number
#7

Iron Man [Gold] #7 1994 Universe Powerblast Marvel value

A raw (ungraded) Iron Man [Gold] #7 runs around $7, a Grade 9 about $54, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$7eBay sold comps
Grade 9$54eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the estimated value of this Iron Man #7?
The ungraded value is available, and a copy graded at a 9 is listed for $54.
Is this part of a specific collection?
Yes, it belongs to the 1994 Universe Powerblast Marvel set.
What is the sport associated with this comic?
This Marvel comic is categorized under the Sport category.

More resale values

View all