Iceman  [Color Spiral] #35

Iceman [Color Spiral] #35 2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 Marvel — Card Value

2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 Marvel

What the Iceman [Color Spiral] #35 (2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 Marvel) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Iceman [Color Spiral] #35 2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 Marvel value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 MarvelNumber · #35
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the cheapest way to own Iceman #35, purchase the Color Spiral for only $1. The Autograph version at $16 offers the highest premium, representing a direct signature, while the Thatched Foil at $3 provides a slight collectible upgrade. If budget is the main concern, stick to the Color Spiral; if you seek a tangible piece of memorabilia, the Autograph is the investment.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Marvel
Set
2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 Marvel
Sport
Marvel
Number
#35

Iceman [Color Spiral] #35 2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 Marvel value

A raw (ungraded) Iceman [Color Spiral] #35 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current resale value for this ungraded card is listed at $1.
Which set does the Iceman #35 belong to?
This card is from the 2023 Upper Deck Anime Volume 2 Marvel set.
Is this card graded?
No, this specific card is listed as Ungraded.

More resale values

View all