Hiro Wyatt #BD-80

Hiro Wyatt #BD-80 2023 Bowman Draft Baseball — Card Value

2023 Bowman Draft Baseball

What the Hiro Wyatt #BD-80 (2023 Bowman Draft Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Hiro Wyatt #BD-80 2023 Bowman Draft Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $11 · PSA 10 $33. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2023 Bowman Draft BaseballNumber · #BD-80
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
11.0×
$11
Grade 9
33.0×
$33
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 33.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own it, grab the Standard, Sky Blue, Aqua Pink Gradient, or Green versions for only $1. The Red ($30) and Red Green Gradient ($29) versions offer a significant premium, usually indicating a more desirable or limited edition packaging. If budget is key, stick to the $1 options; if you seek higher collectibility, the Red versions are the ones to pay up for.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2023 Bowman Draft Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#BD-80

Hiro Wyatt #BD-80 2023 Bowman Draft Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Hiro Wyatt #BD-80 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $11, and a PSA 10 commands $33.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$11eBay sold comps
PSA 10$33eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for the ungraded Hiro Wyatt #BD-80?
The ungraded Hiro Wyatt #BD-80 from the 2023 Bowman Draft is currently available starting at $1.
How much is a graded PSA 10 version of this card worth?
A PSA 10 graded version of the Hiro Wyatt #BD-80 is listed at $33.
What set does this specific card belong to?
This card is part of the 2023 Bowman Draft Baseball set.

More resale values

View all