Haydn Fleury [High Gloss] #236 2017 Upper Deck Hockey — Card Value

2017 Upper Deck Hockey

What the Haydn Fleury [High Gloss] #236 (2017 Upper Deck Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Haydn Fleury [High Gloss] #236 2017 Upper Deck Hockey value — Ungraded $69. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2017 Upper Deck HockeyNumber · #236
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost to own the Haydn Fleury #236, grab the Standard version for just $1. Premium versions like the High Gloss at $69 or Gold Rainbow Foil at $20 offer superior aesthetics and collectibility, signifying a more limited or special release. Casual fans should stick to the Standard, while serious collectors willing to pay more should target the pricier versions for display value.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2017 Upper Deck Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#236

Haydn Fleury [High Gloss] #236 2017 Upper Deck Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) Haydn Fleury [High Gloss] #236 runs around $69, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$69eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current asking price for this card?
The Ungraded Haydn Fleury #236 is currently listed at $69.
Is this card graded?
No, this is an Ungraded card from the 2017 Upper Deck Hockey set.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Hockey.

More resale values

View all