Harrison Bader [Black] #21

Harrison Bader [Black] #21 2018 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2018 Topps Baseball

What the Harrison Bader [Black] #21 (2018 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Harrison Bader [Black] #21 2018 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $25. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2018 Topps BaseballNumber · #21
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, the Vintage Stock or Limited versions at around $3 are the cheapest way to own it. Premium versions like the Memorial Day Camo at $50 or Black at $25 offer higher perceived value, often tied to specific limited editions or aesthetics. Buyers prioritizing collecting and display should pay for the higher-end versions, while those focused purely on budget should stick to the lowest-priced options.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2018 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#21

Harrison Bader [Black] #21 2018 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Harrison Bader [Black] #21 runs around $25, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$25eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this card?
The ungraded Harrison Bader #21 from the 2018 Topps Baseball set is valued at $25.
Is this card rare?
Based only on the provided facts, the rarity of the card cannot be determined.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all