Geno Petralli #599

Geno Petralli #599 1992 Upper Deck Baseball — Card Value

1992 Upper Deck Baseball

What the Geno Petralli #599 (1992 Upper Deck Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Geno Petralli #599 1992 Upper Deck Baseball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 1992 Upper Deck BaseballNumber · #599
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, buy the Standard Geno Petralli #599 1992 Upper Deck Baseball for only $1. The Gold Hologram version offers no significant benefit in terms of edition or scarcity over the standard card. Therefore, collectors prioritizing ownership on a budget should choose the Standard version, while those willing to spend more should recognize the Gold Hologram currently offers no tangible premium.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1992 Upper Deck Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#599

Geno Petralli #599 1992 Upper Deck Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Geno Petralli #599 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this ungraded card?
The card is ungraded and belongs to the 1992 Upper Deck Baseball set. Its value is determined by current market trends for this specific item.
Is this card rare?
The card is identified by the number #599 within the 1992 Upper Deck Baseball set.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all