Gary Medel #201

Gary Medel #201 2017 Panini Select Soccer — Card Value

2017 Panini Select Soccer

What the Gary Medel #201 (2017 Panini Select Soccer) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Gary Medel #201 2017 Panini Select Soccer value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2017 Panini Select SoccerNumber · #201
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest way to own the Gary Medel #201, grab the Standard version for just $1. The premium versions like Copper ($18) or Checkerboard ($15) offer collectible appeal through unique designs and perceived scarcity. If you are a casual collector, stick to Standard. However, serious enthusiasts looking for a display-worthy piece should pay the premium for the more visually distinct Copper or Checkerboard versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Soccer
Set
2017 Panini Select Soccer
Sport
Soccer
Number
#201

Gary Medel #201 2017 Panini Select Soccer value

A raw (ungraded) Gary Medel #201 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of the ungraded Gary Medel #201?
As an ungraded card from the 2017 Panini Select Soccer set, its value is determined by current market demand for this specific card.
Is this card considered rare within the 2017 Panini Select Soccer set?
The facts provided do not specify the rarity level of the #201 card in the 2017 Panini Select Soccer set.
What sport is this Gary Medel card from?
This Gary Medel card is from the Soccer sport category.

More resale values

View all