Edwin Diaz [Mini] #451

Edwin Diaz [Mini] #451 2019 Topps Heritage Baseball — Card Value

2019 Topps Heritage Baseball

What the Edwin Diaz [Mini] #451 (2019 Topps Heritage Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Edwin Diaz [Mini] #451 2019 Topps Heritage Baseball value — Ungraded $20. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2019 Topps Heritage BaseballNumber · #451
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2019 Topps Heritage Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#451

Edwin Diaz [Mini] #451 2019 Topps Heritage Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Edwin Diaz [Mini] #451 runs around $20, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$20eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this ungraded card?
The current ungraded value for the Edwin Diaz #451 from the 2019 Topps Heritage Baseball set is $20.
Is the 2019 Topps Heritage Baseball set popular among collectors?
The 2019 Topps Heritage Baseball set is a specific release within the baseball card market.
Does the card number #451 affect its resale value?
The card number #451 identifies this specific card within the 2019 Topps Heritage Baseball set.

More resale values

View all