Dungeon Family – Even In Darkness

Dungeon Family – Even In Darkness (CD, Album)

Hip Hop

What Even In Darkness by Dungeon Family is worth on the used market.

Dungeon Family value — Discogs floor $1.45. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · AristaFormat · CD, AlbumGenre · Hip Hop
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own the music, grab the Standard version for $1. The $7 Standard version offers no significant upgrade in content, but it might indicate a slightly different pressing or packaging that collectors prefer. If your goal is just listening, save your money. If you want the potentially more desirable or complete version, paying the extra $6 for the $7 Standard is the choice for the dedicated collector.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Dungeon Family
Format
CD, Album
Released
2001
Label
Arista
Genre
Hip Hop
Copies for sale
16

Dungeon Family – Even In Darkness resale value

Even In Darkness by Dungeon Family (2001) on CD, Album. The Discogs marketplace floor is $1.45 with 16 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$1.45eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this CD?
The Discogs floor price for this 2001 Arista release is currently $1.45.
How many copies of this album are available for purchase?
There are 16 copies of the Dungeon Family – Even In Darkness CD currently listed for sale.
What genre does this album belong to?
This album is categorized under the Hip Hop genre and was released in 2001.

More resale values

View all