Drew Helleson [High Gloss] #220

Drew Helleson [High Gloss] #220 2023 Upper Deck Hockey — Card Value

2023 Upper Deck Hockey

What the Drew Helleson [High Gloss] #220 (2023 Upper Deck Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Drew Helleson [High Gloss] #220 2023 Upper Deck Hockey value — Ungraded $65. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2023 Upper Deck HockeyNumber · #220
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost, grab the Standard version at just $2. Premium versions like High Gloss ($65) or Outburst Red ($11) offer superior aesthetics, higher perceived value, and better display appeal, though scarcity isn't explicitly defined here. If you prioritize owning the card cheaply, stick to Standard. Collectors seeking the best look or a more substantial piece should invest in the higher-tier versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2023 Upper Deck Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#220

Drew Helleson [High Gloss] #220 2023 Upper Deck Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) Drew Helleson [High Gloss] #220 runs around $65, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$65eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this card?
The current listed value for the ungraded Drew Helleson #220 is $65.
Is this card rare in the 2023 Upper Deck Hockey set?
The card is identified by the number #220 within the 2023 Upper Deck Hockey set.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Hockey.

More resale values

View all