Devin Vassell [Ruby Wave] #56

Devin Vassell [Ruby Wave] #56 2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball — Card Value

2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball

What the Devin Vassell [Ruby Wave] #56 (2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Devin Vassell [Ruby Wave] #56 2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball value — Ungraded $2 · PSA 10 $11. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks BasketballNumber · #56
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost, grab the Choice Blue Yellow Green at only $3. Premium versions like Choice Green ($120) or Black Gold Prizm ($69) offer higher perceived value through exclusive designs and lower print runs. Casual collectors should stick to the cheapest options, while serious investors should consider the pricier, more limited releases for potential returns.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Basketball
Set
2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball
Sport
Basketball
Number
#56

Devin Vassell [Ruby Wave] #56 2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball value

A raw (ungraded) Devin Vassell [Ruby Wave] #56 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands $11.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps
PSA 10$11eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this card?
The card is valued at $11 if it is graded PSA 10, and is available ungraded.
What set is this Devin Vassell card from?
This card belongs to the 2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball set.
Is this a rare basketball card?
It is a specific card (#56) from the 2020 Panini Prizm Draft Picks Basketball set.

More resale values

View all