Delino DeShields [Black] #19 2016 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2016 Topps Baseball

What the Delino DeShields [Black] #19 (2016 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Delino DeShields [Black] #19 2016 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $12. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2016 Topps BaseballNumber · #19
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest ownership, grab the Gold version for $1. The Black ($12) and Negative ($8) versions offer more sought-after aesthetics, while the Pink ($3) is a minor step up. Collectors prioritizing rarity or a specific look should pay more for the Black or Negative. Casual buyers looking for a low-cost entry point should stick to the Gold.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2016 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#19

Delino DeShields [Black] #19 2016 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Delino DeShields [Black] #19 runs around $12, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$12eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current resale value for this ungraded card is listed at $12.
Is this card part of a special limited edition?
This card is part of the 2016 Topps Baseball set and is numbered #19.
What sport is this baseball card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all