Catfish Hunter [Silver] #52

Catfish Hunter [Silver] #52 2020 Topps Archives Baseball — Card Value

2020 Topps Archives Baseball

What the Catfish Hunter [Silver] #52 (2020 Topps Archives Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Catfish Hunter [Silver] #52 2020 Topps Archives Baseball value — Ungraded $6. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2020 Topps Archives BaseballNumber · #52
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, buy the Standard for $1. The premium versions like Red Holo Foil ($20) or Green Holo Foil ($15) offer superior aesthetics and are more sought after by serious collectors due to their specific foil treatments and lower print runs. Casual fans should stick to the Standard or Red ($7) to save money, while dedicated collectors should invest in the Holo options for display value.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2020 Topps Archives Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#52

Catfish Hunter [Silver] #52 2020 Topps Archives Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Catfish Hunter [Silver] #52 runs around $6, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$6eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What set is the Catfish Hunter #52 from?
This card is from the 2020 Topps Archives Baseball set.
Is this card graded?
No, this item is listed as ungraded.
What sport does this card belong to?
This card is a baseball card.

More resale values

View all