Caron Wheeler – In Our Love

Caron Wheeler – In Our Love (CD, Single)

Funk / Soul

What In Our Love by Caron Wheeler is worth on the used market.

Caron Wheeler value — Discogs floor $170.26. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · EMI Records USAFormat · CD, SingleGenre · Funk / Soul
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost to own the Caron Wheeler – In Our Love (CD, Single), purchase the Standard version for $3. The other Standard version at $170 offers no tangible difference in the music or physical item itself. Collectors prioritizing the basic track should save the money, while those seeking the higher-priced Standard version are paying for a perceived rarity or packaging distinction that isn't evident here.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Caron Wheeler
Format
CD, Single
Released
1992
Label
EMI Records USA
Genre
Funk / Soul
Copies for sale
1

Caron Wheeler – In Our Love resale value

In Our Love by Caron Wheeler (1992) on CD, Single. The Discogs marketplace floor is $170.26 with 1 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$170.26eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

Is this Caron Wheeler CD Single still highly sought after by collectors?
Yes, with a Discogs floor of $170.26, this Funk/Soul release is highly valued by collectors.
What is the format and release year for this record?
It is a CD Single, originally released in 1992.
How many copies of this specific item are currently available for purchase?
Only one copy of the Caron Wheeler – In Our Love CD Single is currently for sale.

More resale values

View all