Carlos Marmol #355

Carlos Marmol #355 2013 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2013 Topps Baseball

What the Carlos Marmol #355 (2013 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Carlos Marmol #355 2013 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $2. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2013 Topps BaseballNumber · #355
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the cheapest way to own it, grab the Blue, Emerald, Red, or Silver Slate Blue Sparkle versions at $0. The Black version at $4 offers a slight premium, while the Standard at $2 is the most accessible paid option. Premium versions like Black or Gold offer collectible status and limited runs, appealing to dedicated collectors willing to pay more than those seeking a simple piece of memorabilia.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2013 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#355

Carlos Marmol #355 2013 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Carlos Marmol #355 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this ungraded card?
The current resale value for the ungraded Carlos Marmol #355 from the 2013 Topps Baseball set can be found on our marketplace.
Is this card rare within the 2013 Topps Baseball set?
The facts provided only confirm it is card #355 from the 2013 Topps Baseball set; rarity is subject to market data.
What sport is this card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all