Captain Universe [Green] #50 2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel — Card Value

2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel

What the Captain Universe [Green] #50 (2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Captain Universe [Green] #50 2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel value — Ungraded $25. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2024 Upper Deck Avengers MarvelNumber · #50
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, grab the Red version for $10. The Green version at $25 offers a slight premium, likely due to a specific print run or aesthetic difference, suggesting it's a more sought-after variant. Buyers prioritizing budget should choose Red, while collectors willing to spend more for the Green version are paying for a perceived rarity or visual upgrade.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Marvel
Set
2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel
Sport
Marvel
Number
#50

Captain Universe [Green] #50 2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel value

A raw (ungraded) Captain Universe [Green] #50 runs around $25, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$25eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this card?
The ungraded Captain Universe #50 from the 2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel set is valued around $25.
Is this card part of the Marvel sports collection?
Yes, this card belongs to the Marvel sport category within the 2024 Upper Deck Avengers Marvel set.
What is the card number?
The card number for this Captain Universe is #50.

More resale values

View all