Bryan Morris [Pink] #229 2015 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2015 Topps Baseball

What the Bryan Morris [Pink] #229 (2015 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Bryan Morris [Pink] #229 2015 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $6. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2015 Topps BaseballNumber · #229
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own the Bryan Morris #229, purchase the Standard version for $1. The premium versions like Pink ($6) or Black ($5) offer collector appeal through unique aesthetics and limited editions, which drives up value. If you are a casual collector wanting the card, stick to Standard. However, serious collectors seeking rarity and display value should invest in the Pink or Black versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2015 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#229

Bryan Morris [Pink] #229 2015 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Bryan Morris [Pink] #229 runs around $6, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$6eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The resale value for this ungraded Bryan Morris #229 is determined by current market trends for the 2015 Topps Baseball set.
Is this card part of a specific baseball collection?
Yes, this card is from the 2015 Topps Baseball set and features the sport of Baseball.
What is the card number for Bryan Morris in this set?
Bryan Morris is card number #229 in the 2015 Topps Baseball set.

More resale values

View all