Brett Murray [Silver] #455

Brett Murray [Silver] #455 2021 Upper Deck Hockey — Card Value

2021 Upper Deck Hockey

What the Brett Murray [Silver] #455 (2021 Upper Deck Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Brett Murray [Silver] #455 2021 Upper Deck Hockey value — Ungraded $2. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2021 Upper Deck HockeyNumber · #455
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest entry point, grab the Standard version for just $1. The premium versions offer distinct collecting value; Speckled Rainbow ($17) and Exclusives ($10) represent limited editions, while Clear Cut ($6) and Silver ($2) offer aesthetic variations. Casual collectors should stick to Standard, whereas those seeking investment potential or specific chase cards should budget for the higher-tier Speckled Rainbow or Exclusives.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2021 Upper Deck Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#455

Brett Murray [Silver] #455 2021 Upper Deck Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) Brett Murray [Silver] #455 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current resale value for this ungraded card is not specified, but check our marketplace for live pricing.
Is the 2021 Upper Deck Hockey set popular among collectors?
The 2021 Upper Deck Hockey set is part of the Hockey sport category and is available for collectors.
What number is this Brett Murray card?
This specific card is numbered #455 in the 2021 Upper Deck Hockey set.

More resale values

View all