Brandon Moss [Black] #601 2013 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2013 Topps Baseball

What the Brandon Moss [Black] #601 (2013 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Brandon Moss [Black] #601 2013 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $5. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2013 Topps BaseballNumber · #601
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the cheapest way to own it, grab the Standard version for only $1. The premium versions like Black ($5) or Pink ($3) offer unique aesthetics and limited editions, which collectors value. If you are a casual collector wanting the card, stick to Standard. If you seek investment potential or display appeal, pay the premium for the Black or Pink versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2013 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#601

Brandon Moss [Black] #601 2013 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Brandon Moss [Black] #601 runs around $5, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$5eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current market value for this ungraded card?
The current ungraded value for the Brandon Moss #601 from the 2013 Topps Baseball set is available on our marketplace.
Is this card considered rare within the 2013 Topps Baseball set?
Specific rarity information is not provided, but it is cataloged as #601 in the 2013 Topps Baseball set.
What sport is this trading card from?
This Brandon Moss card is from the Baseball sport.

More resale values

View all