Babe Ruth [Green Pattern] #141

Babe Ruth [Green Pattern] #141 2021 Topps Gallery Baseball — Card Value

2021 Topps Gallery Baseball

What the Babe Ruth [Green Pattern] #141 (2021 Topps Gallery Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Babe Ruth [Green Pattern] #141 2021 Topps Gallery Baseball value — Ungraded $9. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2021 Topps Gallery BaseballNumber · #141
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, buy the Standard for $1. The premium versions like Red ($55) or Orange Pattern ($32) offer higher perceived value through specialized printing or limited editions. Collectors prioritizing investment or display should pay the premium for the Red or Orange Pattern. Casual buyers focused on budget should stick to the cheapest options like the Standard or Green ($4).

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2021 Topps Gallery Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#141

Babe Ruth [Green Pattern] #141 2021 Topps Gallery Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Babe Ruth [Green Pattern] #141 runs around $9, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$9eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded Babe Ruth card?
The current ungraded value for the Babe Ruth #141 2021 Topps Gallery Baseball is $9.
Is this card part of a specific set?
Yes, this card is from the 2021 Topps Gallery Baseball set.
What sport is this collectible related to?
This collectible is related to the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all