Avery Johnson #6

Avery Johnson #6 1997 Fleer Basketball — Card Value

1997 Fleer Basketball

What the Avery Johnson #6 (1997 Fleer Basketball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Avery Johnson #6 1997 Fleer Basketball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1997 Fleer BasketballNumber · #6
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If budget is the primary concern, the Standard version at $1 is the cheapest way to own the Avery Johnson #6. The Tiffany ($3) and Crystal ($2) versions offer collectible premiums through special packaging and limited editions. Collectors prioritizing display value or investment should pay the slight premium for Tiffany or Crystal, while casual buyers should stick to the Standard version.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Basketball
Set
1997 Fleer Basketball
Sport
Basketball
Number
#6

Avery Johnson #6 1997 Fleer Basketball value

A raw (ungraded) Avery Johnson #6 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current resale value for this ungraded Avery Johnson #6 is listed for $1.
Which set does this specific card belong to?
This card is part of the 1997 Fleer Basketball set.
Is the condition of this card graded?
No, this Avery Johnson #6 card is currently ungraded.

More resale values

View all