Austin Meadows [Red Disco] #40 2021 Panini Select Baseball — Card Value

2021 Panini Select Baseball

What the Austin Meadows [Red Disco] #40 (2021 Panini Select Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Austin Meadows [Red Disco] #40 2021 Panini Select Baseball value — Ungraded $0. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2021 Panini Select BaseballNumber · #40
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, grab the Standard version for $1. Premium versions like Green ($18) or Cosmic ($12) offer higher perceived value through special printing or limited runs. Collectors chasing rarity should invest in the higher-priced versions. Casual buyers looking for a fun piece should stick to the budget options like White ($2) or Red ($2) to save money.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2021 Panini Select Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#40

Austin Meadows [Red Disco] #40 2021 Panini Select Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Austin Meadows [Red Disco] #40 runs around $0, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$0eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current ungraded resale value for the Austin Meadows #40 is listed at $0.
What set does this card belong to?
This card is from the 2021 Panini Select Baseball set.
Is this card graded?
No, this card is ungraded.

More resale values

View all