Anthony Rizzo [Red Disco] #29

Anthony Rizzo [Red Disco] #29 2021 Panini Select Baseball — Card Value

2021 Panini Select Baseball

What the Anthony Rizzo [Red Disco] #29 (2021 Panini Select Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Anthony Rizzo [Red Disco] #29 2021 Panini Select Baseball value — Ungraded $3. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2021 Panini Select BaseballNumber · #29
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, grab a Neon Green or Orange Pulsar for around $3. The premium versions like Black Disco ($210) or Pink ($125) offer higher perceived value through exclusive aesthetics and limited runs. Collectors prioritizing display and investment should pay for the higher-tier versions, while budget-conscious buyers should stick to the lowest-priced options.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2021 Panini Select Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#29

Anthony Rizzo [Red Disco] #29 2021 Panini Select Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Anthony Rizzo [Red Disco] #29 runs around $3, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$3eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value of this ungraded card?
The ungraded value for this Anthony Rizzo #29 from the 2021 Panini Select Baseball set is listed at $3.
Is this card part of a specific set?
Yes, this card belongs to the 2021 Panini Select Baseball set.
What sport is this baseball card from?
This card is from the sport of Baseball.

More resale values

View all