Andrew Ladd [Ruby] #21 2017 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey — Card Value

2017 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey

What the Andrew Ladd [Ruby] #21 (2017 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Andrew Ladd [Ruby] #21 2017 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey value — Ungraded $3. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2017 Upper Deck Artifacts HockeyNumber · #21
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own the Andrew Ladd #21, buy the Standard version for $0. The premium versions offer distinct collecting features; Purple ($12) and Materials Silver ($5) represent higher-tier releases, while Ruby ($3) is a mid-tier option. Casual collectors should stick to Standard, while those seeking a more premium piece or unique packaging should allocate funds for the Purple or Materials Silver versions.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Hockey
Set
2017 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey
Sport
Hockey
Number
#21

Andrew Ladd [Ruby] #21 2017 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey value

A raw (ungraded) Andrew Ladd [Ruby] #21 runs around $3, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$3eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

Is this card graded?
No, this Andrew Ladd #21 card is ungraded.
What set is this card from?
This card belongs to the 2017 Upper Deck Artifacts Hockey set.
What sport is this card related to?
This is a hockey card, featuring player Andrew Ladd.

More resale values

View all