Adrian Gonzalez #105

Adrian Gonzalez #105 2017 Topps Chrome Baseball — Card Value

2017 Topps Chrome Baseball

What the Adrian Gonzalez #105 (2017 Topps Chrome Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Adrian Gonzalez #105 2017 Topps Chrome Baseball value — Ungraded $1. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2017 Topps Chrome BaseballNumber · #105
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, buy the Xfractor for $1. The premium versions like Red ($30) or Orange ($8) offer higher scarcity and specific chase appeal. Collectors focused on investment or display should pay for the higher-tier versions. Casual collectors looking to own the card cheaply should stick to the Blue, Purple, or Negative versions for minimal cost.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2017 Topps Chrome Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#105

Adrian Gonzalez #105 2017 Topps Chrome Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Adrian Gonzalez #105 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The ungraded Adrian Gonzalez #105 from the 2017 Topps Chrome Baseball set is available for purchase.
Is the 2017 Topps Chrome Baseball a popular set?
Yes, the 2017 Topps Chrome Baseball is a specific set within the baseball sport collecting category.
What is the card number for Adrian Gonzalez in this set?
Adrian Gonzalez's card in the 2017 Topps Chrome Baseball set is number #105.

More resale values

View all