Corey Kluber #20

Corey Kluber #20 2018 Topps Chrome Baseball — Card Value

2018 Topps Chrome Baseball

What the Corey Kluber #20 (2018 Topps Chrome Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Corey Kluber #20 2018 Topps Chrome Baseball value — Ungraded ₩1,411 · $1. Prices updated 2026년 7월.

Set · 2018 Topps Chrome BaseballNumber · #20
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest entry, grab a Green Refractor or Negative Refractor for $2. The premium versions, like the Gold Wave Refractor at $22, offer higher perceived value through superior visual appeal and rarity. If you prioritize collecting the best-looking card, pay up for the Gold Wave. Otherwise, if budget is key, stick to the lower-priced base or wave refractors.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

가격 데이터 검증 출처 · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2018 Topps Chrome Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#20

Corey Kluber #20 2018 Topps Chrome Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Corey Kluber #20 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded₩1,411 · $1eBay sold comps

자주 묻는 질문

What is the current value of the ungraded Corey Kluber #20?
The ungraded 2018 Topps Chrome Baseball #20 is currently listed with an ungraded value.
Is this card part of a specific set?
Yes, this card belongs to the 2018 Topps Chrome Baseball set.
What sport is this collectible card for?
This card is for the sport of Baseball.

더 많은 재판매 가치

모두 보기