Ryan Mountcastle [Red Refractor] #109

Ryan Mountcastle [Red Refractor] #109 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball — Card Value

2022 Topps Chrome Baseball

What the Ryan Mountcastle [Red Refractor] #109 (2022 Topps Chrome Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Ryan Mountcastle [Red Refractor] #109 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball value — Ungraded 10,37 € · $12. Prices updated Juni 2026.

Set · 2022 Topps Chrome BaseballNumber · #109
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the absolute cheapest ownership, grab the Green Wave Refractor at just $3. Premium versions like the Orange Wave Refractor ($30) offer higher scarcity and desirability among serious collectors. If you are a casual buyer, save your money on the cheaper options. Only pay for the top-tier refractors if you are specifically chasing high-end chase cards and want the best look.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Preisdaten verifiziert mit · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2022 Topps Chrome Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#109

Ryan Mountcastle [Red Refractor] #109 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Ryan Mountcastle [Red Refractor] #109 runs around $12, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded10,37 € · $12eBay sold comps

Häufige Fragen

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The ungraded Ryan Mountcastle #109 from the 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball set is currently valued at $12.
Is this card rare within the 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball set?
The facts provided only list the card number (#109) and set, not its specific rarity within the 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball set.
What sport does this card belong to?
This card is a Baseball card from the 2022 Topps Chrome Baseball set.

Weitere Wiederverkaufswerte

Alle ansehen