Don Baylor #1

Don Baylor #1 1989 Fleer Baseball — Card Value

1989 Fleer Baseball

What the Don Baylor #1 (1989 Fleer Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Don Baylor #1 1989 Fleer Baseball value — Ungraded 26.180 ₫ · $1 · PSA 10 183.260 ₫ · $7. Prices updated tháng 7 năm 2026.

Set · 1989 Fleer BaseballNumber · #1
Live on eBay now

Converted from USD at the ECB reference rate — sold comps are US-market sales.

See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Dữ liệu giá được xác minh với · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1989 Fleer Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#1

Don Baylor #1 1989 Fleer Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Don Baylor #1 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands $7.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded26.180 ₫ · $1eBay sold comps
PSA 10183.260 ₫ · $7eBay sold comps

Câu hỏi thường gặp

What is the value difference between the ungraded and PSA 10 versions?
The PSA 10 graded version of the Don Baylor #1 1989 Fleer Baseball is listed at $7.
Is the 1989 Fleer Baseball set popular among collectors?
This card belongs to the 1989 Fleer Baseball set, a recognized set in baseball collecting.
What is the card number for Don Baylor in this set?
The Don Baylor card in the 1989 Fleer Baseball set is numbered #1.

Thêm giá trị bán lại

Xem tất cả