Zach Maxwell #143

Zach Maxwell #143 2026 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2026 Topps Baseball

What the Zach Maxwell #143 (2026 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Zach Maxwell #143 2026 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $12 · PSA 10 $36. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2026 Topps BaseballNumber · #143
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
12.0×
$12
Grade 9
36.0×
$36
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 36.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

To simply own a Zach Maxwell #143, buy the Independence Day or Green Spring Training version for around $8-$9. The higher-priced Red Sandglitter ($185) and Golden Mirror Variation ($41) offer significant premiums, likely due to perceived scarcity or unique aesthetics. Casual collectors should stick to the cheaper options, while serious investors seeking top-tier versions should be prepared to pay the higher prices for the premium finishes.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2026 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#143

Zach Maxwell #143 2026 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Zach Maxwell #143 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $12, and a PSA 10 commands $36.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$12eBay sold comps
PSA 10$36eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for an ungraded Zach Maxwell #143?
An ungraded copy of the 2026 Topps Baseball #143 is currently valued at $1.
How much is a PSA 10 graded version of this card worth?
A PSA 10 graded version of the Zach Maxwell #143 is listed with a resale value of $36.
Is there a difference in value between the different grades?
Yes, the value increases substantially from the ungraded price of $1 to the PSA 10 grade of $36.

More resale values

View all