UK Principal – African Country (Vinyl, 12")

Reggae

What African Country by UK Principal is worth on the used market.

UK Principal value — Discogs floor $11.37. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · Zulu VibesFormat · Vinyl, 12"Genre · Reggae
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
UK Principal
Format
Vinyl, 12"
Released
2019
Label
Zulu Vibes
Genre
Reggae
Copies for sale
17

UK Principal – African Country resale value

African Country by UK Principal (2019) on Vinyl, 12". The Discogs marketplace floor is $11.37 with 17 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$11.37eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current starting price for this vinyl?
The Discogs floor price for this 2019 Zulu Vibes release is $11.37.
How many copies of this 12" vinyl are currently for sale?
There are 17 copies of the UK Principal – African Country vinyl available for purchase.
What genre does this 2019 vinyl belong to?
This record is categorized under the Reggae genre.

More resale values

View all