The Skafeïnats – Ska Show (CD, Album)

Reggae

What Ska Show by The Skafeïnats is worth on the used market.

The Skafeïnats value — Discogs floor $7.08. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · Not On Label (The Skafeïnats Self-released)Format · CD, AlbumGenre · Reggae
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
The Skafeïnats
Format
CD, Album
Released
2008
Label
Not On Label (The Skafeïnats Self-released)
Genre
Reggae
Copies for sale
1

The Skafeïnats – Ska Show resale value

Ska Show by The Skafeïnats (2008) on CD, Album. The Discogs marketplace floor is $7.08 with 1 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$7.08eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

Is this CD rare or common?
With only 1 copy currently listed for sale, this album is quite rare on the marketplace.
What is the genre of this album?
The Skafeïnats – Ska Show is a Reggae album.
When was this album released?
This CD was released in 2008 by The Skafeïnats.

More resale values

View all