
Stefano Torossi – Musica Per Commenti Sonori (Vinyl, LP)
ElectronicWhat Musica Per Commenti Sonori by Stefano Torossi is worth on the used market.
Stefano Torossi value — Discogs floor $49.99. Prices updated June 2026.
Label · Costanza RecordsFormat · Vinyl, LPGenre · Electronic
Live on eBay now
Live on eBay right now
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…
▍
Price data verified against · 1
Item details
- Brand
- Stefano Torossi
- Format
- Vinyl, LP
- Released
- 1971
- Label
- Costanza Records
- Genre
- Electronic
- Copies for sale
- 5
Stefano Torossi – Musica Per Commenti Sonori resale value
Musica Per Commenti Sonori by Stefano Torossi (1971) on Vinyl, LP. The Discogs marketplace floor is $49.99 with 5 copies currently for sale.
What drives the price
Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.
Price guide
What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today
| Condition | Value | Based on |
|---|---|---|
| Discogs floor | $49.99 | eBay sold comps |
Frequently asked questions
- Is this Stefano Torossi LP considered rare?
- Given the 1971 release date and the low stock of only 5 copies, this LP is a sought-after item for collectors.
- What is the genre of this record?
- This release falls under the Electronic genre and was issued on Costanza Records.
- What format is the Stefano Torossi record in?
- The Stefano Torossi "Musica Per Commenti Sonori" is available on Vinyl, LP format.