Spider-Man #68

Spider-Man #68 1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man Marvel — Card Value

1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man Marvel

What the Spider-Man #68 (1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man Marvel) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Spider-Man #68 1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man Marvel value — Ungraded $2 · Grade 9 $30. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man MarvelNumber · #68
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Marvel
Set
1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man Marvel
Sport
Marvel
Number
#68

Spider-Man #68 1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man Marvel value

A raw (ungraded) Spider-Man #68 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about $30, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps
Grade 9$30eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for an ungraded Spider-Man #68?
The ungraded value is available on the marketplace, while a Grade 9 copy is listed at $30.
Is this card part of a specific set?
Yes, it belongs to the 1994 Fleer Amazing Spider Man Marvel set.
What is the card's number and sport category?
This card is number #68 and falls under the Marvel sport category.

More resale values

View all