Roy Sievers #43

Roy Sievers #43 1964 Topps Baseball — Card Value

1964 Topps Baseball

What the Roy Sievers #43 (1964 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Roy Sievers #43 1964 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $5 · Grade 9 $255 · PSA 10 $779. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1964 Topps BaseballNumber · #43
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$5
Ungraded
51.0×
$255
Grade 9
155.8×
$779
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 155.8× raw.

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1964 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#43

Roy Sievers #43 1964 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Roy Sievers #43 runs around $5, a Grade 9 about $255, and a PSA 10 commands $779.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$5eBay sold comps
Grade 9$255eBay sold comps
PSA 10$779eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for an ungraded Roy Sievers #43?
An ungraded copy of the Roy Sievers #43 from the 1964 Topps set is currently valued at $5.
How much is a PSA 10 graded version worth?
A PSA 10 graded copy of this 1964 Topps Baseball card is valued at $779.
Is this card common or rare based on the pricing?
The wide price range, from $5 ungraded to $779 graded, suggests significant variation in rarity and condition.

More resale values

View all