Ron Santo #375

Ron Santo #375 1964 Topps Baseball — Card Value

1964 Topps Baseball

What the Ron Santo #375 (1964 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Ron Santo #375 1964 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $10 · Grade 9 $1,442 · PSA 10 $1,511. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1964 Topps BaseballNumber · #375
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$10
Ungraded
144.2×
$1,442
Grade 9
151.1×
$1,511
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 151.1× raw.

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1964 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#375

Ron Santo #375 1964 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Ron Santo #375 runs around $10, a Grade 9 about $1442, and a PSA 10 commands $1511.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$10eBay sold comps
Grade 9$1,442eBay sold comps
PSA 10$1,511eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price for this 1964 Topps Baseball card?
The ungraded version of the Ron Santo #375 card starts at $10.
How much is a PSA 10 graded copy of this card worth?
A PSA 10 graded copy of the 1964 Topps Baseball card is currently valued at $1511.
Is there a difference in value between ungraded and graded versions?
Yes, the value increases substantially with grading; a Grade 9 copy is valued at $1442 compared to the ungraded price.

More resale values

View all