Richie Rich #23 (1994) — Comic Book Value

Richie Rich

What Richie Rich #23 (1994) is worth — ungraded and CGC graded (6.0, 8.0).

Richie Rich #23 (1994) value — Ungraded $6. Prices updated August 2026.

Series · Richie Rich
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

For the lowest cost, purchase the Richie Rich #23 (1964) Standard version for $6. The Standard version at $34 likely represents a more desirable edition or condition, offering a noticeable upgrade over the base copy. Collectors prioritizing owning the item cheaply should take the $6 option, while those seeking better quality or collectibility should invest in the $34 Standard version.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Series
Richie Rich

Richie Rich #23 (1994) comic value

An ungraded copy of Richie Rich #23 (1994) averages around $6. A CGC 6.0 runs about null, and a CGC 8.0 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade is everything in comics — spine ticks, page color, and restoration decide the number, and the jump from raw to high grade can be 10×+. Key issues (first appearances, origins, deaths) carry the biggest premiums, and early printings beat reprints.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$6eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded comic?
The current ungraded value for Richie Rich #23 is $6.
Is this comic part of a larger collection?
Yes, this issue belongs to the Richie Rich series.
What year was this specific issue published?
Richie Rich #23 was published in 1994.

More resale values

View all