Ray Price – Rainbows And Tears (Vinyl, LP)

Folk, World, & Country

What Rainbows And Tears by Ray Price is worth on the used market.

Ray Price value — Discogs floor $2.28. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · ABC DOTFormat · Vinyl, LPGenre · Folk, World, & Country
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Ray Price
Format
Vinyl, LP
Released
1976
Label
ABC DOT
Genre
Folk, World, & Country
Copies for sale
2

Ray Price – Rainbows And Tears resale value

Rainbows And Tears by Ray Price (1976) on Vinyl, LP. The Discogs marketplace floor is $2.28 with 2 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$2.28eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

Is this a rare pressing of Ray Price's album?
While the Discogs floor is low, only 2 copies are currently listed for sale, making it a limited opportunity.
What genre does this vinyl record fall under?
This LP is categorized under the Folk, World, & Country genres.
When was "Rainbows And Tears" originally released?
The record was originally released in 1976 on the ABC DOT label.

More resale values

View all