Ramón Rimac – Cantando A Su Pueblo (Vinyl, LP)

Latin

What Cantando A Su Pueblo by Ramón Rimac is worth on the used market.

Ramón Rimac value — Discogs floor $11.31. Prices updated June 2026.

Label · CBSFormat · Vinyl, LPGenre · Latin
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Ramón Rimac
Format
Vinyl, LP
Released
1984
Label
CBS
Genre
Latin
Copies for sale
1

Ramón Rimac – Cantando A Su Pueblo resale value

Cantando A Su Pueblo by Ramón Rimac (1984) on Vinyl, LP. The Discogs marketplace floor is $11.31 with 1 copies currently for sale.

What drives the price

Pressing, country, and condition (media + sleeve) move vinyl/CD values the most — first pressings and clean copies command a premium.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Discogs floor$11.31eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

Is this Ramón Rimac vinyl considered a rare find?
With only one copy currently for sale, this LP presents a limited opportunity for collectors of Latin music.
What is the original release year of this album?
This specific pressing of "Cantando A Su Pueblo" was released in 1984.
Which record label released this LP?
The album was released under the CBS label.

More resale values

View all