Mike Brumley #29

Mike Brumley #29 1966 Topps Baseball — Card Value

1966 Topps Baseball

What the Mike Brumley #29 (1966 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Mike Brumley #29 1966 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $71 · PSA 10 $231. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 1966 Topps BaseballNumber · #29
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
71.0×
$71
Grade 9
231.0×
$231
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 231.0× raw.

Live on eBay right now

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
1966 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#29

Mike Brumley #29 1966 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Mike Brumley #29 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $71, and a PSA 10 commands $231.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$71eBay sold comps
PSA 10$231eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting resale value for an ungraded 1966 Topps #29?
An ungraded copy of the 1966 Topps Baseball #29 is currently valued starting at $1.
How much is a graded PSA 10 of this card worth?
A PSA 10 graded version of the 1966 Topps Baseball #29 sells for $231.
Is the 1966 Topps Baseball #29 a valuable baseball card?
Yes, it has documented values ranging from $1 ungraded to $231 for a PSA 10.

More resale values

View all