Matt Olson [Tin Variations] #145

Matt Olson [Tin Variations] #145 2025 Topps Baseball — Card Value

2025 Topps Baseball

What the Matt Olson [Tin Variations] #145 (2025 Topps Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Matt Olson [Tin Variations] #145 2025 Topps Baseball value — Ungraded $2. Prices updated July 2026.

Set · 2025 Topps BaseballNumber · #145
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings

Live on eBay right now

Which version do you have?

If you just want the card, the Printing Plate at $50 is the cheapest way to own it. Premium versions like the Black Foil Flagship Real One Autograph ($175) offer autographs and higher scarcity, while the Red Diamante ($130) provides a distinct, sought-after parallel. Casual collectors should save, while serious collectors willing to pay more should invest in the flagship or autograph versions for maximum value.

VersionUsedNewBuy
JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2025 Topps Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#145

Matt Olson [Tin Variations] #145 2025 Topps Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Matt Olson [Tin Variations] #145 runs around $2, a Grade 9 about null, and a PSA 10 commands null.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

What this actually trades for — sold values by condition vs. what sellers are asking today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$2eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current resale value for this ungraded card?
The current resale value for the ungraded Matt Olson #145 is determined by the market for the 2025 Topps Baseball set.
Is the #145 card considered rare in the 2025 Topps Baseball set?
Based on the provided facts, the card is identified by its number #145 within the 2025 Topps Baseball set.
What sport is this Matt Olson card from?
This Matt Olson card is from the Baseball sport.

More resale values

View all