Matt Kemp #US165

Matt Kemp #US165 2018 Topps Update Baseball — Card Value

2018 Topps Update Baseball

What the Matt Kemp #US165 (2018 Topps Update Baseball) card is worth — ungraded vs graded.

Matt Kemp #US165 2018 Topps Update Baseball value — Ungraded $1 · Grade 9 $11 · PSA 10 $31. Prices updated June 2026.

Set · 2018 Topps Update BaseballNumber · #US165
Live on eBay now
See current eBay listings
Value by grade
$1
Ungraded
11.0×
$11
Grade 9
31.0×
$31
PSA 10

Real sold prices per grade — the PSA 10 premium on this card is 31.0× raw.

JunkPal AI· resale insightanalyzing sold comps…

Price data verified against · 1

Item details

Brand
Baseball
Set
2018 Topps Update Baseball
Sport
Baseball
Number
#US165

Matt Kemp #US165 2018 Topps Update Baseball value

A raw (ungraded) Matt Kemp #US165 runs around $1, a Grade 9 about $11, and a PSA 10 commands $31.

What drives the price

Grade, centering, rookie/star status, set scarcity, and print run drive sports-card value. PSA/BGS gem-mint copies and rookies of stars carry the biggest premiums; raw commons sell for little.

Price guide

Sold values by grade vs. what sellers ask today

Shop this on eBay ↗
ConditionValueBased on
Ungraded$1eBay sold comps
Grade 9$11eBay sold comps
PSA 10$31eBay sold comps

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of an ungraded Matt Kemp #US165?
The ungraded version of this 2018 Topps Update Baseball card is currently valued at $1.
How much is a PSA 10 version of this card worth?
A graded PSA 10 copy of the Matt Kemp #US165 is valued at $31.
Is the 2018 Topps Update Baseball set popular?
This card belongs to the 2018 Topps Update Baseball set, featuring Matt Kemp as #US165.

More resale values

View all